KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NMR, JNU,  NEW DELHI - 110067

COMMITTEES  2018-19

1

CCA

MR. KRISHAN MURARI

PGT CHEMISTRY

Mrs. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

Mr. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

 

2

 

TIME TABLE

Mrs. MONIKA,

PGT MATHS

Mrs. ROMA MALLICK, PGT BIOLOGY

Mrs.MONIKA, PGT MATHS

Mrs. URMILA RAI, TGT SANSKRIT

 

 

3

 

EXAMINATION

(HOME)

MR. S K YADAV,

 PGT CHEMISTRY

Mrs. VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

Mr. S K JHA, TGT HINDI

Mr. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

Mrs. N K CHATWAL, TGT MATHS

Mrs. SUMAN SHARMA, TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

4

EXAMINATION (CBSE)

MRS. POOJA,

 PGT COMMERCE

MRS. VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

MR. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

 

5

EXAMINATION (PUBLIC)

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR,

PGT ENGLISH

MR. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

MR. VIJAY KUMAR, LIBRARIAN

 

6

 

 

ADMISSION

MRS. SAVITA BAWA,

PGT ENGLISH

MRS. ASHA SINGH, PGT ENGLISH

MRS. NIMISHA SRIVASTAVA

Mrs. VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

MR. V P GAUR, HM

MRS. KAVITA BISHT, HM

MR. PRADEEP, HM

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

 

7

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

MR. A K TIWARI

PGT PHYSICS

MRS. DAZY, PET

SPORTS COACHES

MR. VIJAY KUMAR, TGT LIBRARY

MRS. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

 

 

 

8

CHILD RIGHTS PROTECTION CELL

MRS. SAVITA BAWA

 

 MR. S K JHA , TGT SANSKRIT

MRS. URMILA RAI, TGT SANSKRIT

MRS. PAVITRA , TGT S.ST

 

9

EVACUATION TEAM

MR. DHARMENDER TGT WET

MS. INDRANI DEY TGT ART

MS. DAIZY TGT PET

MR. SANTOSH PANDEY TGT HINDI

 

 

 

10

SEARCH & RESCUE TEAM

MR. L K SHARMA

PGT PHYSICS

 MR. PRADEEP PGT ENGLISH

MR. A K TIWARI PGT PHYSICS

MR. RAJESH KUMRA PGT ECO

MR. DHARMENDER TGT WET

 

11

SCIENCE CLUB

MR. L K SHARMA

PGT PHYSICS

MRS. NIMISHA SRIVASTAVA, PGT CHEMISRTY

MRS. HEMLATA, TGT SCIENCE

 

12

FIRST AID & MEDICAL

TEAM

& HEALTH CLUB

MRS. ROMA MALLICK

PGT BIOLOGY

 

 

MRS. DAZY TGT P&HE

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA, PGT BIO TECH

 

13

TRANSPORT SAFETY TEAM

MR. VIJAY KUMAR

TGT LIBRARY SCIENCE

MR. DHARMENDER WET

MR. VIPIN ANAND TGT YOGA

MRS. SANGEETA SSA

 

14

TEAM FOR STUDENTS

WITH SPECIAL NEEDS

(DIVYANG)

MRS EKTA GABA

PGT CS

 

MRS. SEEMA CHAUHAN TGT MATHS

MS. JYOTSANA YADAV TGT MATHS

MR. BIKRAM SINGH TGT S.ST

MR. RAMESH CHAND TGT ENGLISH

 

15

INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE (ICC)

MR. A K TIWARI

PGT PHYSICS

 

MR. KRISHAN MURARI PGT CHEMISTRY

MR. R K KATARIA TGT MATHS

MRS. INDRANI DEY TGT ART

MRS. DAZY TGT PET

 

16

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR

PGT ENGLISH

 

MR. S K YADAV PGT CHEMISTRY

MRS. ROMA MALLICK PGT BIOLOGY

MRS. POOJA PGT COMMERCE

MRS. VANDANA TYAGI PGT CS

 

17

ATL COMMITTEE& ATL CLUB

MRS. NIMISHA SRIVASTAVA

PGT CHEMISTRY

 

MR. L K SHARMA PGT PHYSICS

MS. RUCHI KAUSHIK TGT SCIENCE

 

18

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MR. T S BHANDARI,

TGT LIBRARY

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT ENGLISH

MRS. HEMSHREE, TGT HINDI

MRS. NIMISHA, PGT CHEMISTRY

MR. AJAY KUMAR, PGT COMMERCE

 

19

BEAUTIFICATION OF RECEPTION

MRS. INDRANI DEY,

TGT ART & EDU.

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA, PGT BIO-TECH

ART TEACHER

 

 

20

BEAUTIFICATION OF ENTIRE VIDYALAYA

MRS. INDRANI DEY,

 TGT ART

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA, PGT BIO TECH

MRS. NEETU BHOTIA, TGT S. ST

MRS. SEEMA CHAUHAN, TGT MATHS

MRS. POONAM SINGH, TGT ENGLISH

MRS. PAVITRA, TGT S. ST

 

 

21

SCOUT & GUIDE

 

MR. D K AZAD,

TGT HINDI

MR. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

MR. VIPIN ANAND, YOGA

MR. VIJAY KUMAR, LIBRARIAN

MS. HEMSHREE, TGT HINDI

MS. JYOTSANA YADAV, TGT MATHS

 

22

राजभाषा कार्यान्वय समिति

 

MR. AKHILESH KUMAR GUPTA

TGT HINDI

कांति यादव, टी. जी. टी हिंदी

हेमश्री, टी. जी. टी हिंदी

सुधा मिश्रा, टी. जी. टी हिंदी

 

23

 

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOL WEBSITE

MRS.VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

MRS. SAVITA CHAURASIA, PGT CS

 

MR. VP GAUR

MRS. KAVITA BISHT

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR

(HMs)

 

SHAALA DARPAN

MRS.VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

UBI

MRS. EKTA GABA, PGT CS

U DISE

MRS. EKTA GABA, PGT CS

 

24

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

MR. RAJKUMAR,

TGT S.ST

MR. VIPIN ANAND, YOGA

MR. A K TIWARI, TGT HINDI

 

25

SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

MRS. ASHA SINGH,

 PGT ENGLISH

MRS. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT ENGLISH

 

26

 

SCHOOL MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

MRS. MANJU SINGH,

PGT HINDI

MRS. ASHA SINGH, PGT ENGLISH

MR. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

MRS. URMILA RAI, TGT SANSKRIT

 

27

 

VISHRUTI & AEP

MS. GEETA KUMARI ,

TGT SCIENCE

MS. RUCHI KAUSHIK, TGT SCIENCE

MRS. INDU MEHTA, TGT SCIENCE

COUNSELLER

MRS. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

 

28

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

MR. S K JHA,

TGT SANSKRIT

MR. S K YADAV, PGTCHEMISTRY

MRS. SEEMA CHAUHAN, TGT MATHS

 

29

MAINTENANCE CIVIL

Mr. RANDHEER KUMAR     TGT ENGLISH

MR. T S BHANDARI, LIBRARIAN

MRS. MADHU SHARMA, TGT MATHS

MR. DHARMENDRA, WET

 

30

MAINTENANCE ELECTRICAL

MR. DHARMENDRA,

TGT WET

MR. TS BHANDARI, TGT LIBRARY

MR. BIKRAM SINGH, TGT S.ST

MR. VIPIN ANAND, TGT YOGA

 

31

WATER MAINTANACE

Mr. VIJAY KUMAR              TGT LIBRARY

MR. DHARMENDRA, TGT WET

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

AUDITORIUM

MR. DHARMENDRA,

TGT WET

MRS. INDRANI DEY, TGT ART

 

 

33

ENGLISH LANGUAGE LAB

MRS. ASHA SINGH,

PGT ENGLISH

MR. RANDHIR KUMAR, TGT ENGLISH

MRS. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT ENGLISH

ALL TEACHERS OF ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

 

34

SAFETY AND SECURITY OF STUDENTS

MR. A K TIWARI,

PGT PHYSICS

MR. L K SHARMA, PGT PHYSICS

MR. VIPIN ANAND, YOGA

MR. RAMESH CHAND, TGT ENGLISH

MRS. DAZY, PET

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

INCHARGE

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA, PGT BOI-TECH

GROUND FLOOR – FRONT (RECEPTION TO LIBRARY)

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA, PGT BIO-TECH

GROUND FLOOR – BACK (ROOM NO 9 TO 18)

MR. AJAY KUMAR, PGT COMMERCE

 

GROUND FLOOR - ROUND BUILDING

MRS. NIMISHA, PGT CHEMISTRY

FIRST FLOOR (AUDITORIUM TO STAFF ROOM)

 

FIRST FLOOR (BACK SIDE) (ROOM NO 118 TO 109)

MR. U S AGGARWAL, TGT S.ST

MR. SUNIL KUMAR, TGT ENGLISH

GROUND &FIRST FLOOR - ROUND BUILDING

MR. L K SHARMA, PGT PHYSICS

SECOND FLOOR - ROUND BUILDING

MR. L K SHARMA, PGT PHYSICS

 

 

36

DISTRIBUTION OF STUDY MATERIAL, QUESTION PAPER ETC. AT CLUSTER / REGIONAL LEVEL

MRS. S K YADAV,

PGT CHEMISTRY

MR. VIJAY KUMAR,TGT LIBRARIAN

MR. VIPIN ANAND, TGT YOGA

MR. DHARMENDRA, TGT WET

 

37

SCIENCE EXHIBITION AND SCIENCE RELATED ACTIVITIES INCLUDING INNOVATION AND EXPERIMANTATION

MRS. NIMISHA SRIVASTAVA,

 PGT CHEMISTRY

MRS. R B YADAV, PGT MATHS

 

 

ALL SCIENCE TEACHERS

 

38

TEACHING AID

MR. KAMLESH PRASAD,

TGT S.ST

MR. BIKRAM SINGH, TGT S.ST

 

 

39

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

 

MRS. POONAM

PGT COMMERCE

 

 

MR. AJAY KUMAR, PGT COMMERCE

MS. SUMAN SHARMA, TGT S.ST

ALL SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHERS

 

 

 

40

SCHOLARSHIPS OF SC/ST/OBC AND MINORITIES

MRS. SAVITA CHAURASIA,

PGT CS

MR. BHUPENDER , TGT ENGLISH

MR. KAMLESH PRASAD, TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

41

VEHICLESPARKING (DC OFFICE & VIDYALAYA)

MRS. INDRANI DEY, TGT ART

 

MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR, WET

MRS. POOJA, PGT COMMERCE

 

42

MAINTENANCE OF CS 54 REGISTER

MR. AJAY KUMAR,

 PGT COMMERCE

MRS. EKTA GABA, PGT CS

 

 

43

HORTICULTURE

&

GARDENING

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA,

PGT BIO TECH

MRS. NIRUPAMA, TGT SCIENCE

MS. GEETA KUMARI, TGT SCIENCE

 

44

ECO CLUB

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA,

PGT BIO TECH

MRS. ROMA MALLICK , PGT BIOLOGY

MRS. NAMRATA SEMWAL, PGT PHYSICS

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                               

45

INTEGRITY CLUB

MS. RENU RANI,

PGT MATHS

MRS KUSUM LATA PANDEY, TGT ENGLISH

MR. BHUPENDER, TGT ENGLISH

MRS. SONAL JADAUN, TGT MATHS

MR. KAMLESH PRASAD, TGT S.ST

 

46

REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA,

PGT BIO TECH

MRS. URMILA RAI, TGT SANSKRIT

MS. JYOTANA YADAV, TGT MATHS

 

47

MAINTENANCE OF STAFF ROOMS

INCHARGE STAFF ROOM 1

MRS. GEETA ARORA, TGT MATHS

INCHARGE STAFF ROOM 2

MRS. INDU MEHTA & MRS. NIRUPAMA KUMARI

INCHARGE GENTS STAFF  ROOM

MR. SUNIL KUMAR & MR. BHUPENDER SINGH

 

48

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

MRS. INDRANI DEY,

 TGT ART

MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR,WET

MRS. JYOTI PANDEY, PGT MATHS

 

49

COVERAGE OF MEDIA

MR. PRADEEP KUAMR,

PGT ENGLISH

MR. S K PANDEY,TGT HINDI

 

 

 

50

 

 

SPORTS CLUB

 

 

MRS. DAZY,

TGT PET

 

 

MRS. VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

MRS. POOJA, PGT COMMERCE

MR. AJAY KUMAR, PGT COMMERCE

MR. RANDHIR KUMAR, TGT ENGLISH

MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR, WET

 

51

ADVENTURE & EXCURSION CLUB

MR. VIPIN ANAND,

TGT YOGA

MR. DHARMENDRA, WET

MR. VIJAY KUMAR, TGT LIBRARY

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA, PGT BIO TECH

 

52

 

RECEPTION OF VIPs

MRS. SAVITA BAWA,

PGT ENGLISH

MRS. VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT ENGLISH

MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR,WET

 

53

DTC BUS PASSES FOR STUDENTS

MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR,WET

 

54

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

SCIENCE

MRS. NAMRATA SEMWAL, PGT PHYSICS

MATHS

MRS. JYOTI PANDEY, PGT MATHS

SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

COMMERCE

MRS. POOJA, PGT COMMERCE

HINDI

MRS. MANJU RANI, PGT HINDI

ENGLISH

MRS. ASHA SINGH, PGT ENGLISH

 

55

E-MAIL CHECK & INTIMATION TO CONCERNED

MRS. VANDANA TYAGI,

PGT CS

MRS. EKTA GABA, PGT CS

MRS. SAVITA, PGT CS

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

 

56

ESCORTS COMMITTEE

MRS. NEETA SRIVASTAVA, PGT MATHS

MRS. DAZY, PET

ALL THE TEACHERS

 

57

VIDYALAYA PLAN & ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

MR. L K SHARMA,

PGT PHYSICS

MRS. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

MRS. EKTA GABA, PGT CS

 

58

ART & CRAFT CLUB

MRS. INDRANI DEY

 

59

MUSIC CLUB

MR. AJAY KUMAR, TGT COMMERCE

MRS. JYOTI PANDEY, PGT MATHS

MR. UMESH MAYAR, TGT ENGLISH

 

60

JIGYASA

MR. L K SHARMA, PGT PHYSICS

MRS. NIMISHA SRIVASTAVA, PGT CHAMISTRY

MS. RUCHI, TGT SCIENCE

 

61

AWAKENED CITIZENS COMMITTEE (RAMAKRISHAN MISSION)

MR. S K JHA, TGT SANSKRIT

MRS. MADHU SHARMA, TGT MATHS

 

62

SBSB

MR. AJAY KUAMR, PGT COMMERCE

MRS. DAZY, PET

MR. V P GAUR, HM (JNU)

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR (IIT)

MRS. KAVITA BISTH (NCERT)

63

SENITATION & ADMINISTRATION

ROUND BUILDING

 

 

 

 

MR. L.K.SHARMA PGT PHYSICS

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA PGT BIOTECH

 

 

MAIN BUILDING GROUND FLOOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAIN BUILDING FIRST FLOOR

 

 

 

MRS. JYOTI PANDEY PGT MATHS

MR.U.S. AGRAWAL TGT  SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

 

 

 

64

CONTRACTUAL TEACHER RECRUITMENT

MR. PARDEEP KUMAT PGT ENGLISH

MR. A.K. TIWARI PGT PHYSICS