KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NMR, JNU,  NEW DELHI - 110067

COMMITTEES  2017-18

 

CCA

COORDINATOR 1

Mrs. ASHA SINGH, PGT ENGLISH

COORDINATOR 2

Mrs. JYOTI PANDEY, PGT MATHS

MEMBER 1

Mrs. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

MEMBER 2

Mrs. URMILA RAI, TGT SANSKRIT

MEMBER 3

Mr. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

 

 

        TIME TABLE

INCHARGE

Mrs. NEETA SRIVASTAVA, PGT MATHS

CO INCHARGE

Mr. S K YADAV, PGT CHEMISTRY

 

Mrs. ROMA MALLICK, PGT BIOLOGY

 

Mr. AJAY KUMAR, PGT COMMERCE

 

 

Mrs. URMILA RAI, TGT SANSKRIT

 

 

EXAMINATION

(HOME)

INCHARGE

Dr. H N JHA, PGT MATHS

CO INCHARGE

Mrs. VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

 

Mr. S K JHA, TGT HINDI

 

Mr. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

 

Mrs. N K CHATWAL, TGT MATHS

 

 

Mrs. SUMAN SHARMA, TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

EXAMINATION (CBSE)

INCHARGE

MRS. POOJA SINGH, PGT COMMERCE

 

MRS. VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

 

MR. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

 

EXAMINATION (PUBLIC)

INCHARGE

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT ENGLISH

 

MR. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

 

MR. VIJAY KUMAR, LIBRARIAN

 

MR. DHANANJAY , PGT GEOGRAPHY

 

 

 

ADMISSION

INCHARGE

MRS. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

 

MRS. ASHA SINGH, PGT ENGLISH

 

Mrs. VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

 

MR. V P GAUR, HM

 

MRS. SHUBRA SINGH, PRT

 

MR. AVDHESH KUMAR LAWANIA, PRT

 

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

 

राजभाषा कार्यान्वय समिति

INCHARGE

एस एन तिवारी, पी. जी. टी हिंदी

 

कांति यादव, टी. जी. टी हिंदी

 

हेमश्री, टी. जी. टी हिंदी

 

सुधा मिश्रा, टी. जी. टी हिंदी

 

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

INCHARGE

MR. VIJAY KUMAR, TGT LIBRARY

 

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT ENGLISH

 

MRS. HEMSHREE, TGT HINDI

 

MRS. NIMISHA, PGT CHEMISTRY

 

MR. AJAY KUAMR, PGT COMMERCE

 

MR. DHANANJAY KUMAR, PGT GEOGRAPHY

 

BEAUTIFICATION OF RECEPTION

INCHARGE

MRS. INDRANI DEY, TGT ART & EDU.

 

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA, PGT BIO-TECH

 

ART TEACHER

 

 

 

 

 

BEAUTIFICATION OF ENTIRE VIDYALAYA

INCHARGE

MRS. INDRANI DEY, TGT ART

 

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA, PGT BIO TECH

 

MS. RATNAM MISHRA, PGT COMMERCE

 

MS. SUMAN SHARMA, TGT S. ST

 

MRS. NEETU BHOTIA, TGT S. ST

 

MRS. SEEMA CHAUHAN, TGT MATHS

 

MRS. MONIKA BISWAS,TGT SCIENCE

 

MRS. POONAM SINGH, TGT ENGLISH

 

MRS. PAVITRA, TGT S. ST

 

 

 

SCOUT & GUIDE

INCHARGE

MR. D K AZAD, TGT HINDI

 

MR. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

 

MR. VIPIN ANAND, YOGA

 

MR. VIJAY KUMAR, LIBRARIAN

 

MS. GEETA KUMARI, TGT SCIENCE

 

MS. JYOTSANA YADAV, TGT MATHS

 

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

INCHARGE

MRS. DAZY, PET

 

MRS. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

 

MRS. POOJA, PGT COMMERCE

 

MR. R K KATARIA, TGT MATHS

 

SPORTS COACHES

 

 

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOL WEBSITE

MRS.VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

MRS. PREETI SHARMA, PGT COMMERCE

SHAALA DARPAN

MRS.VANDANA TYAGI, PGT CS

UBI

MRS. EKTA GABA, PGT CS

 

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

INCHARGE

MR. RAJKUMAR, TGT S.ST

 

MR. VIPIN ANAND, YOGA

 

MR. R K KATARIA, MATHS

 

SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

INCHARGE

MRS. MADHU BALA SINGH, VICE PRINCIPAL

 

MRS. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

 

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT ENGLISH

 

 

SCHOOL MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

INCHARGE

MRS. ASHA SINGH, PGT ENGLISH

 

MRS. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

 

MR. S K PANDEY, TGT HINDI

 

MRS. URMILA RAI, TGT SANSKRIT

 

 

GUIDANCE COMMITTEE/ AEP

INCHARGE

MRS. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

 

MRS. ROMA MALLICK, PGT BIOLOGY

 

MR. D K AZAD, TGT HINDI

 

MR. DHARMENDRA, WET

 

MS. HEMLATA, SCIENCE

 

MEDICAL/FIRST AID COMMITTEE

INCHARGE

MRS. ROMA MALLICK, PGT BIOLOGY

 

MRS. DAZY, PET

 

MR. AZAZ AHMED, TGT MATHS

 

 

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

INCHARGE

MR. S K JHA, TGT SANSKRIT

 

MRS. MONIKA BISWAS, TGT SCIENCE

 

MRS. SEEMA CHAUHAN, TGT MATHS

 

MAINTENANCE CIVIL

INCHARGE

MR. A K TIWARI, TGT HINDI

 

MR. VIJAY KUMAR, LIBRARIAN

 

MAINTENANCE ELECTRICAL

 

MR. DHARMENDRA, WET

 

MR. BIKRAM SINGH, TGT S.ST

 

WATER MAINTENANCE

INCHARGE

MR. B K SINGH, TGT MATHS

 

MR. BIKRAM SINGH, TGT S.ST

 

AUDITORIUM

INCHARGE

MR. DHARMENDRA, WET

 

MRS. INDRANI DEY, TGT ART

 

MR. VIPIN ANAND, TGT YOGA

 

ENGLISH LANGUAGE LAB

INCHARGE

MRS. SAVITA BAWA, PGT ENGLISH

 

MRS. ASHA SINGH, PGT ENGLISH

 

MRS. MADHU BALA RATHORE, TGT ENGLISH

 

MR. UMESH MAYAR, TGT ENGLISH

 

MR. BHUPENDER, TGT ENGLISH

 

ALL TEACHER OF ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

 

SAFETY AND SECURITY OF STUDENTS

INCHARGE

MR. A K TIWARI, PGT PHYSICS

 

MR. L K SHARMA, PGT PHYSICS

 

MR. VIPIN ANAND, YOGA

 

MR. RAMESH CHAND, TGT ENGLISH

 

MRS. DAZY, PET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

INCHARGE

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA, PGT BOI-TECH

GROUND FLOOR – FRONT (RECEPTION TO LIBRARY)

MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA, PGT BIO-TECH

GROUND FLOOR – BACK (ROOM NO 9 TO 18)

MR. AJAY KUMAR, PGT COMMERCE

MR. PREM PRABHAT, PGT HISTORY

GROUND FLOOR - ROUND BUILDING

MRS. NIMISHA, PGT CHEMISTRY

FIRST FLOOR (AUDITORIUM TO STAFF ROOM)

MRS. NEETU BHOTIA, TGT S.ST

FIRST FLOOR (BACK SIDE) (ROOM NO 118 TO 109)

MR. U S AGGARWAL, TGT S.ST

MR. SUNIL KUMAR, TGT ENGLISH

FIRST FLOOR - ROUND BUILDING

MRS. ROMA MALLICK, PGT BIOLOGY

SECOND FLOOR (DC OFFICE FLOOR)

MS. MADHU SHARMA, TGT MATHS

SECOND FLOOR - ROUND BUILDING

MR. G P TRIPATHI, TGT HINDI

 

TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

INCHARGE

MR. VIPIN ANAND, PGT MATHS

 

MR. VIJAY KUMAR, TGT LIBRARY

 

MR. D K AZAD, TGT HINDI

 

MRS. SANGEETA

 

 

 

 

DISTRIBUTION OF STUDY MATERIAL, QUESTION PAPER ETC. AT CLUSTER / REGIONAL LEVEL

INCHARGE

Mrs. SUDHA MALHOTRA, PGT CHEMISTRY

CO INCHARGE

MRS. S K YADAV, PGT CHEMISTRY

 

MR. VIJAY KUMAR, LIBRARIAN

 

MR. VIPIN ANAND, YOGA

 

MR. DHARMENDRA, WET

 

SCIENCE EXHIBITION AND SCIENCE RELATED ACTIVITIES INCLUDING INNOVATION AND EXPERIMANTATION

INCHARGE

MRS. NIMISHA SRIVASTAVA, PGT CHEMISTRY

 

MRS. NAMRATA SEMWAL, PGT PHYSICS

 

ALL SCIENCE TEACHERS

 

TEACHING AID

INCHARGE

MR. DHANANJAY, PGT GEOGRAPHY

 

MR. KAMLESH PRASAD, TGT S.ST

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

INCHARGE

MR. RAJESH KUMAR, PGT ECONOMICS

 

MS. VIBHA KAPOOR, PGT ECONOMICS

 

MR. AJAY KUMAR, PGT COMMERCE

 

MS. RATNAM MISHRA, PGT ECONOMICS

 

MS. SUMAN SHARMA, TGT S.ST

 

ALL SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHERS

 

SCHOLARSHIPS OF SC/ST/OBC AND MINORITIES

INCHARGE

MR. PREM PRABHAT, PGT HISTORY

 

MR. BHUPENDER , TGT ENGLISH

 

MR. U S AGGARWAL, TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

VEHICLES PARKING (DC OFFICE & VIDYALAYA)

INCHARGE

MR. VIPIN ANAND , YOGA

 

MRS. INDRANI DEY, TGT ART

 

MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR, WET

 

MR. H N JHA, PGT MATHS

 

MRS. POOJA, PGT COMMERCE

 

 

 

MAINTENANCE OF CS 54 REGISTER

INCHARGE

MR. AJAY KUMAR,  PGT COMMERCE

 

MRS. EKTA GABA, PGT CS