SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT 2017-18

                             23.10.2017 to 28.10.2017: 

Pre national Coaching camp-2017 Kabaddi (U-19) Held

At our Vidyalaya

 

 S.No         NSM 2017
1

Tanay Chauhan (Skating) (01 Gold. 01 Silver)

2

Manish Gaur (Shooting) (01 Gold)

3 Varun Talan (Swimming) (01 Silver, 01 Bronze
4 Srishti (Yoga) selected for SGFI

 

National Level
1

U-14 Girls  (Kabaddi)Participated at Bhopal Region Under

48th KVS NSM
 2

U-14 Girls  (KHO KHO ) Participated at Bhopal Region

Under 48th KVS NSM

 

Regional Level

KVS Regional sports meet 2017-18 Kabaddi (U-14,19) Girls held

At KV JNU.

 

 KVS Regional sports meet 2017-18, Kabbadi (U-14,19) Boys

Hels at KV JNU. 

 

 

Achievements in KVS Regional sports meet 2017-18

Total Medals- 110

Gold- 33

Silver – 55

Bronze – 22

Kho- Kho Girls U-14 - Gold

Kabaddi Girls U-14- Gold

Football Girls U-14 – Silver

Football Boys U-14 – Silver

Shooting Boys U-19 – 2 Gold

Lawn Tennis Girls – 2 Gold

Table Tennis Boys – 1Silver, 1 Gold

Badminton Boy – 01 Bronze

Skating Boy – 1 Gold ,  1 Silver 

Swimming Boys – 04 Gold, 02 Silver

Swimming Girls – 02 Silver

Taekwondo Boys – 02 Gold, 5 silver, 5 Bronze

Taekwondo Girls – 01Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze

Boxing Boys- 02 Gold, 02 Silver, 02 Bronze

Athletics Boys -  02 Silver , 01 Bronze

Yoga – 01 Gold

Participants Selected of KVS National sports meet 2017-18

Total - 39

 

  

 

 

Sent 9 Boys & 9Girls of three each from three different groups i.e

U-14, U-17 & U-19 for Yoga Regional from 12-15 july

& 17-19 July Tournaments at KV Janakpuri one girls Shrishti of

Class VIII H brought Gold Medal.

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT 2016-17

REGIONAL LEVEL
           
TOTAL PARTICIPANTS 206        
           
Total medals Gold 32      
  Silver 9      
  Bronze 58      
  Total 99      
           
           
           
Sr. no. Team Event No. of Participants Medal    
1 Cricket(U-19)Boys 16 Gold    
2 Handball(U-14) girls 16 Bronze    
3 Kabaddi(U-14) girls 12 Bronze    
4 Kabaddi(U-14) Boys 12 Bronze    
5 Kabaddi(U-19) boys 12 Bronze    
           
           
           
  Individual Event Category Name of Participant Medal  
1 Taekwondo U-17,U-19 Nidhish Babu 1 Silver  
      Ashish 1 Bronze  
      Harsh 1 Gold,1 Silver  
      Abhishek Pawar 1 Gold  
           
      Aman Nautiyal 1 Gold  
      Gaurav 1 Bronze  
           
2 Boxing U-17 Feroz Khan Gold  
    U-14 Sarthak nirwan silver  
           
           
3 Judo U-19 Abhinay kr. Jha Gold  
      Arbaz ali Gold  
           
           
4 Swimming U-17 Varun Talan 3 Gold  
      Lucky kr. 3 silver  
           
    U-19 Himanshu Talan 1 gold,2 Silver  
      Jatin Deshwal 2 gold,1 Silver  
           
           
5 Lawn tennis U-14 Abhas Bronze  
      Gurjot Bronze  
           
6 Table Tennis U-17 Kapil Bronze  
           
7 Skating U-14 Tanay Chauhan 3 Gold  
           
8 Shooting U-19 Manish Gaur 1 Gold