SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT 2019-20

National Sports Meet 2019

  1. Judo (Boys):
    1. 1 GOLD -Kafil VII
    2. 1 BRONZE -Ayan  VI
  2. Football (Girls):
    1. U(17) Subroto Cup -- GOLD
  3. Taekwando (Girls)
    1. 1 GOLD: Payal
  4. Chess (Boys):
    1.  1 BRONZE: Snehil

Regional Sports Meet 2019

  1. Football (GIRLS):
    1. U14 - GOLD
    2. U17 - GOLD
  2. Taekwando (GIRLS):
    1. U14 - GOLD
    2. U17 - GOLD
  3. Boxing (GIRLS):
    1. U17 - SILVER
  4. Swimming (GIRLS):
    1. U14 - 2 GOLD , 2 SILVER, 2 BRONZE
  5. Football (BOYS):
    1. U14 - BRONZE
  6. Boxing (BOYS):
    1. U14 - 1 GOLD, 1 SILVER
  7. Chess (BOYS):
    1. U14 - 1 GOLD
    2. U19 - 1 GOLD
  8. Judo (BOYS)
    1. U14 - 1 GOLD, 1 BRONZE
    2. U17- 1 GOLD
Kartikey of class VII got 1st position in (U-14) 50th Regional Lawn Tennis Meet and Selected for NSM 2019-20

 

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT 2018-19

SNEHIL (XI E) received GOLD Medal

 

in SGFI 2018-19 CHESS

Payal of class IX won bronze in SGFI (Taekwondo,U17,girls)

and also selected to give trial in world school game

SNEHIL (XI E) received GOLD Medal in SGFI 2018-19 CHESS

SGFI (2018-2019)

  1. Payal (U-17) Taekwondo 
  2. Varun Talan (U-19) Swimming

 

KVS National Sports Meet 2018-2019

Total Participants -12

Gold=01

Silver=01

Bronze=18

Total=20

  1. Football (U-17) girls (Subroto Cup)= Bronze
  2. Football (U-14) Girls=
  3. Taekwondo (U-17) Girl (Payal)=  Gold
  4. Taekwondo (U-19) Boy (Harsh)=
  5. Taekwondo (U-19) Boy (Abhishek)=
  6. Judo (U-19) Boy (Kashish)=
  7. Skating (U-17) Boy (Tanay Chauhan)
  8. Badminton (U-14) Boy (Aditya Raj Singh) =
  9. Table Tennis (U-17) Boy (Kapil)
  10. Swimming(U-19) Boys = Varun Talan (1 Silver, 2 Bronze)

 

  1. Swimming (U-14) Girl (Sanskriti)

Achievement in Regional Level 2018-2019

Total Participants -161

Gold=41

Silver=04

Bronze=06

Total=51

  1. Football (U-14) Girls= Gold
  2. Football (U-17) Girls= Gold
  3. Boxing (U-14) Boy (Abhimanyu)= 1 Silver
  4. Taekwondo (U-17) Girl (Payal) = 1 Gold
  5. Taekwondo (U-19) Boys (Harsh and Abhishek) = 2 Gold
  6. Judo (U-19) Boy (Kashish) = 1 Gold
  7. Skating (U-17) Boy (Tanay Chauhan) = 2 Gold
  8. Badminton (U-14) Boy (Aditya Raj Singh) = 1 Bronze
  9. Badminton (U-14) Team = 1 Bronze
  10. Table Tennis (U-17) Boy (Kapil) = 1 Bronze
  11. Swimming(U-19) Boys = Varun Talan (2 Gold, 1 Silver), Lucky=3 Gold
  12. Swimming (U-14) Girl (Sanskriti) = 1 Silver, 2 Bronze
  13. Taekwondo (U-17) Girl (Sanskriti)= 1Silver
  14. Taekwondo (U-17) Boy (Manav)= 1 Bronze 

 

 

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT 2017-18

                             23.10.2017 to 28.10.2017: 

Pre national Coaching camp-2017 Kabaddi (U-19) Held

At our Vidyalaya

 

 S.No         NSM 2017
1

Tanay Chauhan (Skating) (01 Gold. 01 Silver) selected for SGFI

2

Manish Gaur (Shooting) (01 Gold)

3 Varun Talan (Swimming) (01 Silver, 01 Bronze
4 Srishti (Yoga) selected for SGFI

 

National Level
1

U-14 Girls  (Kabaddi)Participated at Bhopal Region Under

48th KVS NSM
 2

U-14 Girls  (KHO KHO ) Participated at Bhopal Region

Under 48th KVS NSM

 

Regional Level

KVS Regional sports meet 2017-18 Kabaddi (U-14,19) Girls held

At KV JNU.

 

 KVS Regional sports meet 2017-18, Kabbadi (U-14,19) Boys

Hels at KV JNU. 

 

 

Achievements in KVS Regional sports meet 2017-18

Total Medals- 110

Gold- 33

Silver – 55

Bronze – 22

Kho- Kho Girls U-14 - Gold

Kabaddi Girls U-14- Gold

Football Girls U-14 – Silver

Football Boys U-14 – Silver

Shooting Boys U-19 – 2 Gold

Lawn Tennis Girls – 2 Gold

Table Tennis Boys – 1Silver, 1 Gold

Badminton Boy – 01 Bronze

Skating Boy – 1 Gold ,  1 Silver 

Swimming Boys – 04 Gold, 02 Silver

Swimming Girls – 02 Silver

Taekwondo Boys – 02 Gold, 5 silver, 5 Bronze

Taekwondo Girls – 01Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze

Boxing Boys- 02 Gold, 02 Silver, 02 Bronze

Athletics Boys -  02 Silver , 01 Bronze

Yoga – 01 Gold

Participants Selected of KVS National sports meet 2017-18

Total - 39

 

  

 

 

Sent 9 Boys & 9Girls of three each from three different groups i.e

U-14, U-17 & U-19 for Yoga Regional from 12-15 july

& 17-19 July Tournaments at KV Janakpuri one girls Shrishti of

Class VIII H brought Gold Medal.

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT 2016-17

REGIONAL LEVEL
           
TOTAL PARTICIPANTS 206        
           
Total medals Gold 32      
  Silver 9      
  Bronze 58      
  Total 99      
           
           
           
Sr. no. Team Event No. of Participants Medal    
1 Cricket(U-19)Boys 16 Gold    
2 Handball(U-14) girls 16 Bronze    
3 Kabaddi(U-14) girls 12 Bronze    
4 Kabaddi(U-14) Boys 12 Bronze    
5 Kabaddi(U-19) boys 12 Bronze    
           
           
           
  Individual Event Category Name of Participant Medal  
1 Taekwondo U-17,U-19 Nidhish Babu 1 Silver  
      Ashish 1 Bronze  
      Harsh 1 Gold,1 Silver  
      Abhishek Pawar 1 Gold  
           
      Aman Nautiyal 1 Gold  
      Gaurav 1 Bronze  
           
2 Boxing U-17 Feroz Khan Gold  
    U-14 Sarthak nirwan silver  
           
           
3 Judo U-19 Abhinay kr. Jha Gold  
      Arbaz ali Gold  
           
           
4 Swimming U-17 Varun Talan 3 Gold  
      Lucky kr. 3 silver  
           
    U-19 Himanshu Talan 1 gold,2 Silver  
      Jatin Deshwal 2 gold,1 Silver  
           
           
5 Lawn tennis U-14 Abhas Bronze  
      Gurjot Bronze  
           
6 Table Tennis U-17 Kapil Bronze  
           
7 Skating U-14 Tanay Chauhan 3 Gold  
           
8 Shooting U-19 Manish Gaur 1 Gold