SCOUTS & GUIDES ACTIVITIES, 2017-2018

23.10.2017 to 24.10.2017

Two days Dwitiya Sopan Test held at KV SEC 4.R.K Puram New Delhi

 

One girl participated in KVS Yoga National meet (CG)

28 Students &10 Guides

 

 Shrishti Tiwari VII-H

 

SCOUTS & GUIDES ACTIVITIES, 2014-2015

  1. Under the guidance and supervision of able Distt. Commissioner (I) and Principal K.V, JNU and with the Co-operation of worthy staff of scout and guide our school is organizing several activities with 2 units of Scouts and 2 units of guides. 3 units of Cubs and 3 units of Bulbul the name of group of scout is Maharana Pratap and Guide Company Maharani Laxamibai respectively.
  2. Every Wednesday in the week we organize common Parade in which students are taught Moral values and good turns. We also traine the students for their different level tests.
  3. 4 Scouts have registered for Rashtrapati award.
  4. 4 Scouts & 5 Guides are registered for Rajya Puruskar.
RASHTRAPATI PURUSKAR
Scouts        
S.no. Name of the Students Class          
1 Ritanshu Sharma XI D          
2 Pankaj Mehlawat XII          
3 Gaurav Sehni XII A          
4 Abhinay Jha XII B          
               
               
RAJYA PURUSKAR
Guides Scouts
S.no. Name of the Students Class   S.no. Name of the Students Class  
1 Raghavi vatsh XI D   1 Samanvay Panda XI C  
2 Samvidha Pandey XI A   2 Yogesh Sharma XI G  
3 Tanya Bhandari XI B   3 Aman XI A  
4 Simran XI E   4 Akash XII B  
5 Shalini Parmar XI E   5 Piyush XI B  
               
TRITIYA SOHAN
               
Scouts Guides
S.no. Name of the Students Class   S.no. Name of the Students Class  
1 Abhishek VIII F   1 Celina VIII G  
2 Rohit VIII E   2 Neha VIII G  
3 Pratyush VIII F   3 Komal VIII H  
4 Dhurvesh VIII G   4 Gaytri VIII H  
5 Akshay VIII G   5 Kumkum VIII D  
6 Deepak X E   6 Shivani X B  
        7 Prachi VIII A  
RASHTRAPATI PURUSKAR
Scouts        
S.no. Name of the Students Class          
1 Ritanshu Sharma XI D          
2 Pankaj Mehlawat XII          
3 Gaurav Sehni XII A          
4 Abhinay Jha XII B          
               
               
RAJYA PURUSKAR
Guides Scouts
S.no. Name of the Students Class   S.no. Name of the Students Class  
1 Raghavi vatsh XI D   1 Samanvay Panda XI C  
2 Samvidha Pandey XI A   2 Yogesh Sharma XI G  
3 Tanya Bhandari XI B   3 Aman XI A  
4 Simran XI E   4 Akash XII B  
5 Shalini Parmar XI E   5 Piyush XI B  
               
TRITIYA SOHAN
               
Scouts Guides
S.no. Name of the Students Class   S.no. Name of the Students Class  
1 Abhishek VIII F   1 Celina VIII G  
2 Rohit VIII E   2 Neha VIII G  
3 Pratyush VIII F   3 Komal VIII H  
4 Dhurvesh VIII G   4 Gaytri VIII H  
5 Akshay VIII G   5 Kumkum VIII D  
6 Deepak X E   6 Shivani X B  
        7 Prachi VIII A